Mid-Pacific Institute Professional Development
Project Design Brief using a Constructivist Model
Teams and Facilitators

 Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Team 4
Team 5
Rianne Graves-Grantham
Naomi Kaneko
Alison Ashford
Douglas Johnson
Daisy Pei
Torry Montes
Chris Baliie




Team Facilitator(s)

Raleigh Werberger
Lanakila Casupang

Team Room
H221

GP221
Kathleen Perreira
Cheryl Funk
Ivan Threlkeld
John Chance
Moya Donahue
Karen Onoe
Bill Wheeler
Debbie Miliken
Cindy Hoddick


Team Facilitator(s)

Gale Ikeda

Team Room
H222


GP221
Marci Awaya
Lisa Kishi-Chock
Lyle Chee
Linda Johnson

Michele Miyamoto
Tina Northern
Anne Marie Shim
Pam Jenkins
Bruce Black


Team Facilitator(s)

Maile Chow

Team Room
H224


GP224
Nate Hu
Jen Swanson
Byron Cheng
Tamara Douglass
Yukie Onoe
Allyson Reed
Jenn Goya
Lori Abe



Team Facilitator(s)

Lance Iwamoto
Nathan Johnson

Team Room
H225


GP224
Cyrus Oh-Young
Miki Kishima
Liz King
Kerry Ann Oki
Lou Majchrzak
Alan Nii
Diane Koshi
Noe Vitarelli




Team Facilitator(s)

Donna Revard

Team Room
H121

GP121



 Team 6
Team 7
Team 8
Team 9
Team 10
Vera Matsumoto
Celia Chun
Mariana De’Abreu
Gregg Kaneko
Jim Koyama
Florence Rice
Jen Matsumoto
Jordan Guillory


Team Facilitator(s)

Jill Johnson

Team Room
H122

GP121
Scott Muramoto
Arlene Holzman
Sarahlea Kekuna
Leslie Inouye
Stacy Stender
Janice Rieger
Noi Strohlin
Paul Faber


Team Facilitator(s)

Lisa Mah

Team Room
H124

GP124
Todd Jinbo
Terri MacDonald
R. Kevin Doyle
Melanie Batty
Michael Valentine
Shirley Rivera
Deb Zeller
Marcia Kemble


Team Facilitator(s)

Lucy Sanders
Tiffany Byrne

Team Room
H125

GP124
Billie Napoleon
Brad Taura
Paul Maley
Candace Kanja
Nuria Whiticar
Gayle Weisz
Kelley Hitomi




Team Facilitator(s)

Leslie Gleim

Team Room
H231

GP231
Rhesa Campos
Melvina Kurashige
Kaohi Yojo
Monica Flores
Lei Haas
Cathy Ching
Ian Hunt
Mike Wiesner
Daven Hee
Dunn Muramaru


Team Facilitator(s)

Faye Aki

Team Room
H232

GP231


 Team 11 Team 12 Team 13
Team 14
Team 15
Colette Wiel
Peggy Fujimoto
Duane Perreira
Ed Tompkins
Mary Tanaka
Jayna LePage
Laura Givens




Team Facilitator(s)
Lori Nishiguchi

Team Room

H234

GP234
Regis Rolando
Rich Haas
Myron Seu
Christine Kashiwabara
Jose Silva
Bev Nagaue
Iris Ching



Team Facilitator(s)

Kevin Tokuda

Team Room

H131

GP234
Ann Kondo
Jon Hamblin
Rene Ochiai
Bette Matthews
Pat Takeshita
John Wat
Gitti Janku-Pierce
Willie Quinn


Team Facilitator(s)

Sarah Field

Team Room

H133

GPSeminar
Kevin O’Connell
Richard Hotoke
Lori Gaskill
JE McEnerney
Erin Love
David Viehl
Tiffany Kugiya




Team Facilitator(s)

Craig Hayashi

Team Room

H134

GPSeminar
JoAnn Suzuki
Yas Yorita
Luther Kilebrew
Amjad Nasrallah
Carolyn Roscoe
Kathy Wheeler
Michele LeBlanc
Laura Adams



Team Facilitator(s)

Elton Masaki
George Okuhara

Team Room
Ideation Room

GPSeminar

Excel Spreadsheet for Groups (.xlsx)