Winter Olympics 2014
Are you watching? Are you following the events?
Olympic Reporting Assignments

 

Here are reporting assignments based on requests received:

 

Teacher Event Athlete   Teacher Event Athlete
Baker       Hirsch    
Gabe M Curling Muirhead   Lizzie C Speed Skating Shani Davis
Jared L Skeleton Jon Montgomery   Steven W Speed Skating Fan Kexin
Elizabeth A Figure Skating Meryl Davis   Ethan K Figure Skating Yuna Kim
Jack A Snowboarding Shaun White   Tomas D Alpine Skiing Hubertus von Honenlohe
Justin L Skeleton Martins Dukurs   Sydney C Figure Skating Ashley Wagner
Connor L Snowboarding Alex Deibold   Ethan M Snowboarding Justin Reiter
Kenji S Curling John Shuster   Talia G Figure Skating Gracie Gold
Gracie M Skeleton  Nicole Pikus-Pace   Natalie D Figure Skating Ashley Wagner
Emma R Snowboarding Sage Kostenburg   Sammie K Figure Skating Yuna Kim
Azameet G Snowboarding Jessika Jenson   Jasmine T Figure Skating Gracie Gold
Gabe M Curling Muirhead   Hannah C Figure Skating

Ashley Wagner

Emily R Figure Skating Yulia Lipnitskaya   Anais L Curling

Debbie McCormick

Sean C Bobsled Steve Holcombs   Bryan C Snowboarding Nate Holland
        Halie D Skeleton Meryl Davis and Charlie White
        Joey B Hockey Tuukka Rask
        Giselle F Figure Skating Mao Asada
        Ryan O Hockey Ryan Callahan
        Rowan E Snowboarding Meryl Davis and Charlie White
        Chantel Z Bobsled Shaun White
        Ellerbe W Figure Skating Maia and Alex Shibutani
             

 

 

Teacher Event Athlete   Teacher Event Athlete
Reynolds       Oducayen    
Kyle W Hockey Anti Niemi   Sarah T Ski Jumping Jessica Jerome
Adrian L Snowboarding Shaun White   Caroline G  Skeleton Noelle-Pikus-Pace
Sophie N Snowboarding Jamie Anderson    Jackson E Hockey Patrick Kane
Peter B Hockey Patrice Bergeron     Sarah A Snowboarding Jamie Anderson
Katelin S Bobsled Lauryn Williams   Anya K Figure Skating Gracie Gold
Minghao C Speed Skating Michel Mulder   Matthew H Snowboarding Shaun White
Sammy Z Figure Skating Gracie Gold   Hanna P Figure Skating Vera Bazarova
Evian J Figure Skating Ashley Wagner   Christopher C Hockey Zach Parise
Justin W Speed Skating JR Celski   Emma L Figure Skating Pernelle Carron
Grace N Ski Jumping Jessica Jerome   Sophia C Snowboarding Jamie Anderson
Grace M Figure Skating Christina Gao   Romy Pon Alpine Skiing Bodie Miller
Sindu A Alpine Skiing Gracie Gold   Emily L Snowboarding Jeremy Abbott
Karen Kee Figure Skating Yuma Gold   Cici Figure Skating Adelina Sotnikova
        Luke W Figure Skating Charlie White
Sydney O Snowboarding Kaitlyn Farrington   Anthony M Snowboarding Vic Wild
Peter B Hockey Patrice Bergeron   Ava Biathlon  Lowell Bailey
Ashley H Snowboarding Gracie Gold   Fana Figure Skating Adelina Sotnikova
Abigail Figure Skating Meryl Davis   Chloe A Ski Jumping Jessica Jerome
Eric Y Snowboarding Jamie anderson   Duncan W Snowboarding Jasey Jay Anderson
Megan T Figure Skating Meagan Duhamel   Eve W Snowboarding Lizzy Yarnold
Gavin M Skeleton Noelle-Pikus-Pace   Chris Cheung Snowboarding Justin Reiter
Alyssa K Figure Skating Gracie Gold        
Ashley Snowboarding Gracie Gold        
Savannah Figure Skating Polina Edmunds        
Evelyn GS Bobsled Meryl Davis        
Kyra Kong Figure Skating Gracie Gold        
Amber Q Snowboarding Jamie Anderson        
Keila M Snowboarding Yuna Kim        
Karen K Figure Skating Yuna Kim        
Kenji Curling John Shuster        
Drew Snowboarding Sage Konsechberg        
Sindhu Figure Skating Ty Walker        
Eugene G Snowboarding Shaun White        
Connor L Skeleton Matthew Antoine        
Aavannah Figure Skating Gracie Gold        
Eric Y Alpine skiing Ted Ligety        
Kyra K Figure skating Polina Edmunds        
Drew Snowboarding Sage Kosenchberg        
Jeremy C Snowboarding Victor An        
Karen K Figure Skating Yuna Kim